Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black
(K Holtkamp)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black
Breed : Cocker Spaniel (American)
Owned by : K Holtkamp
Date of Birth : 10-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 9-Dec-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 720
State Points : 690

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)713
State Competition (Top 40)711
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
6-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-May-2019 Dogs SA Winter International (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Dogs SA Winter International (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Jun-2019 Dogs SA Winter International (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Jun-2019 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
4-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Nov-2019 Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
16-Nov-2019 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2019 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Dec-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 720 690