Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

Best in Show 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best in Show 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Group 3rd: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 4th: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Igmajik playtimes over (Miss S Broster)
Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Genesia Oathbringer (K Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Puppy of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)

Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Baby of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Group 4th: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
Puppy of Breed: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wyldchase Want To Break Free (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shelsian Ferrero at LochWind (LochWind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Res Dog CC: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Ranger (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TDX (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Estrela Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Capebass From Here to Eternity (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Will Steal UR Heart (A & L Buitenhuis)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Foreign Exchange (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Forestal Summer Rain (Ms P Haigh)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Miller (USA)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Group 3rd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Brother Chunk (Vicki Scott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Ticol My Cookie Monster (Angela Misell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)