Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright
(Peter & Joan Wright)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright
Breed : Irish Wolfhound
Owned by : Peter & Joan Wright
Date of Birth : 28-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 27-Dec-2019
Competition State : SA

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 390
State Points : 130

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)414
State Competition (Top 40)02
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Jan-2019 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Jan-2019 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Jan-2019 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Mar-2019 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Apr-2019 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
4-May-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #434) (NT) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
4-May-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #435) (NT) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
5-May-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #436) (NT) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
5-May-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #437) (NT) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
5-May-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #438) (NT) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
24-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2019 Irish Wolfhound Club of Vic Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #439) (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #440) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #441) (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #442) (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #443) (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Jul-2019 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
20-Jul-2019 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
24-Aug-2019 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
25-Aug-2019 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 390 130