Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Shes Like The Wind (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate of Breed: Pink pixies Secret Weapon (Mrs G Keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Malibutango Alpha Bravo (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Defender (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Party Like A Diva (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Defender (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Blue Steel At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Shimmer N Shake (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Ms J C Martin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir The Equalizer (S & B Washington)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir The Equalizer (S & B Washington)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Baby of Breed: Parity Obviously Otto (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Baby of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacshoe Talk to the Paw (Mandy Young & Terry-Anne Keen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Wood I Lie Two U (Ms M A Rudd & Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Junior of Breed: Hydale Lady De Winter (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Lamadabell The Tempest (Lisa Willis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Minor of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)
Res Dog CC: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Rania (Natalie Hann)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace GlitznGlamour at Avonti (Jaimee Short & Angela Downes)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)