Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #442) (NT)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aranybajnok Eve of New Dawn (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vizslavari Galadriel (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)

Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistypoint Catcha Falling Star (Mrs S Threlfall)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD (Tanya Reichstein)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Kakariki Ataahua (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Kakariki Ataahua (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)