Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase West Coast Jazz (Ms G Noonan)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Khlasse Beijing Gold (C Savy)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dekadance Guns In The Sky (A & R Fidler)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Schau Then Came Bronson (S Irlam / M & A Watt)
Puppy in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ciaben Kim Novak (Mrs M Doyle)
Junior in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Khlasse Beijing Gold (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Struttin In Style (Mrs M Doyle)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ciaben Kim Novak (Mrs M Doyle)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (S & I Irlam / M & A Watt)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Emani Struttin In Style (Mrs M Doyle)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Khlasse Beijing Gold (C Savy)
Bitch CC: Quom Witch Hunting (Charlene Savy)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ciaben Kim Novak (Mrs M Doyle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Helovagal (A & R Fidler)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Lemosa Outback Kid (Cathryn Harrison)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dekadance Guns In The Sky (A & R Fidler)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Lemosa Outback Annie (C Harrison & R Burgess)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Vankyle Dorch Abhag (A A and M A Watt)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Lemosa Outback Kid (Cathryn Harrison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Outback Annie (C Harrison & R Burgess)
Minor of Breed: Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Toplace Helovagal (A & R Fidler)
Baby of Breed: Dekadance Guns In The Sky (A & R Fidler)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zuess CD ET (N B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (Julie Blight)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zuess CD ET (N B Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Montego Law N Order (Julie Blight)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (Julie Blight)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aranybajnok Good One Alf (Michelle Robbins)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Talyessin CCD (N B & S P Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase West Coast Jazz (Ms G Noonan)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Swifthund Black Eyed Pea (Mrs D Tuck)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Swifthund Shush Dont Tell (Mrs G Noonan)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt / S & I Irlam)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Xkaliba Ozzys Legacy (Stefanie Helios)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (AA & MA Watt & S Irlam & C Smith)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Wyldchase West Coast Jazz (Ms G Noonan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swifthund Shush Dont Tell (Mrs G Noonan)
Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Black Eyed Pea (Mrs D Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Sorcerer (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl November Rain (J S & C M Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Hot Gossip (J & C Beckett)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Hot Gossip (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl November Rain (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Sorcerer (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Bewitched (J & C Beckett)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Sundobe Moon Dancer (Cheryl Compain)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Ride Into the Sun (AI) (Sandy Irlam / Marlene & Allan Watt)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Dark Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Compain)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Kouklitsas Thor (C Harrison & R Burgess)

Dobermann
BOB: Sundobe Moon Dancer (Cheryl Compain)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Dark Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Compain)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kouklitsas Thor (C Harrison & R Burgess)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau My Shout (Sandy Irlam / Marlene & Allan Watt)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau Then Came Bronson (S Irlam / M & A Watt)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Schau My Shout (Sandy Irlam / Marlene & Allan Watt)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Then Came Bronson (S Irlam / M & A Watt)