Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Sep-2015 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Padvik Yma O Hyd (L G Muller)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ejsterling Drunk in Love (Eda Girdham)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Open in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ejsterling Drunk in Love (Eda Girdham)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Denraellew Cruzin Th Outback (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)
Reserve Bitch: Wandji Lady Adellyn (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Feldjaeger Q Behind This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Q Behind This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Leonardo (Mrs J Hafey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Leonardo (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Ionaborda Grand Slam (Royalborda Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Dalillu Lady Macbeth (K Murphy / K Maker)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth (K Murphy / K Maker)
Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Dog: Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)