Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Nov-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   (Total Entry : 161)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mrs M Norton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Teddy (P & J Morris / S Lyons)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kupala Kapstone (G & S McAdam)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (Ms R Nicholson & Mrs J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (Ms R Nicholson & Mrs J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (Ms R & Mrs J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Flirting With Time (A L & C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Elyson (S Gendle)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Adalhelm Four Swords (Cheryl Jones)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Baby of Breed: Adalhelm Four Swords (Cheryl Jones)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wulfgar Elyson (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 17)

Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)