Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #418) (NT)

Date of Show : 6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Runner Up in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance (Sharon Gahan)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance (Sharon Gahan)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)