Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   (Total Entry : 142)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Kraken Goodtime(AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Kraken Goodtime(AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Bracco Italiano
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Kraken Goodtime(AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Foxhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Reserve Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)