Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker
Breed : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Owned by : Sarah Wheatley
Date of Birth : 21-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 20-Mar-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 847
State Points : 757

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1111
State Competition (Top 40)911
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
24-Mar-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) Best in Show 31 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (CACIB Show) (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
4-Aug-2019 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Aug-2019 Royal Queensland Show (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 847 757