Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous
(Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous
Breed : Bracco Italiano
Owned by : Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer
Date of Birth : 13-Jan-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 12-Jul-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1475
State Points : 1415

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)2515
State Competition (Top 40)2317
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
1-Jun-2019 Northern Gundog Society of NSW (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20   Y
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
3-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
4-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
5-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10    
8-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Melbourne Royal Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 ACT Gundog Society Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 ACT Gundog Society Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5    
18-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
17-Nov-2019 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
24-Nov-2019 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Dec-2019 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Dec-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
13-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
13-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20    
14-Dec-2019 NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20    
15-Dec-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Dec-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1475 1415