Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Show : Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Show : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Puppy in Show : Pug
Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Minor in Show : Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby in Show : Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)


Group 1
Judge : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group : Pug
Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Puppy in Group : Pug
Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Minor in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Baby in Group : Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC : Oronsay Tiger Lily (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Puppy : Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor : Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Ovens)
Minor : Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Puppy : Toistoree Ys in Happy Feet (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)

Pug
BOB : Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Puppy : Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Minor : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Baby : Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)


Group 2
Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
Puppy in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Baby in Group : Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Airedale Terrier
BOB : Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)
Junior : Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Staffwild Rising Power (Fiona Raaen / Karen Gordon)
Junior : Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
Baby : Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Junior : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Baby : Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Bullyjoss Hollywood Eve (Matthew Steward)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Baby : Ouwitllemate Thunderstruck (Donna Horne/ Amelia Stower)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby : Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)
Junior : Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)

Skye Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Mygitano Fields O Milk N Honey (Julie-anne Marshall)


Group 3
Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Puppy in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Group : Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC : Bifield Beg Steal Or Borrow (Geoff Kill)
Puppy : Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Baby : Tealpoint Xcalibur of the Lake (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Minor : Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby : Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB : Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Radar (B A McKean)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)

Pointer
BOB : Hipoint Secret Liaison (I & M Rudder / J & R Mirto)
Puppy : Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Junior : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group : Beagle
Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tianze Magik at Midnite (K Dorr & J Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby : Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
Baby : Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Sonree Trouble No More (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Sonree Paint It Black (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Baby : Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby : Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)

Whippet
BOB : Lysnagah Spring Starlet (Sarah Burn)
Junior : Lysnagah Spring Starlet (Sarah Burn)


Group 5
Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Minor in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC : Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby : Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Bitch CC : Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby : Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Shelsain Believe Itr Not (Margaret Alderton)
Minor : Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby : Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)


Group 6
Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group : Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Puppy in Group : Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Minor in Group : St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Minor : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
BOB : Boxjam Minder Ofth Kash (Mr T Sully)
Minor : Boxjam Minder Ofth Kash (Mr T Sully)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Junior : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby : Tiararebel Sterling Opal (AI) (Vicki Owen)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
Puppy : Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)

St Bernard
BOB : NZ Ch Tai Yuan Take A Chance (Imp NZ) (Ashleigh Rogers)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7
Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Minor in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC : Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)
Junior : Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge