Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-12 (Friday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)

Best in Show : Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Show : West Highland White Terrier
Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)
Puppy in Show : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Minor in Show : Australian Cattle Dog
Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)
Baby in Show : Beagle
Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Puppy in Group : Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Minor in Group : Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC : Charliboi Montgomery (Michelle White)
Junior : Aust Ch Kahleyvale Walk The Line (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Black Tie Affair (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Tzani Launchpad McQuack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Bitch CC : Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Puppy : Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Minor : Troubadour Pricklepants (Diana Norman & Sally Stewart)
Baby : Tzani Mr Magoo (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Bitch CC : Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)
Minor : Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)
Junior : Paceaway Halloween (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Gameford Right Lil Mega Star (Gameford Maltese & Mrs T L Vorias)
Minor : Aust Ch Gameford Right Lil Mega Star (Gameford Maltese & Mrs T L Vorias)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby : Zeigen Complete Confection (Kim Hadddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Shadowvale Arctic Frost (P C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Puppy : Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : West Highland White Terrier
Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)
Puppy in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)
Minor in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Amerotic Miss Indiana (Beth Walker)
Minor : Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Puppy : Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)
Minor : Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby : Kasalilly A Pot of Spice (Kylie Sims - Kasalilly Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
Junior : Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Runner Up in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)
Baby in Group : Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman On The Money (Imp NZ) (Jacqui Shaw)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC : Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)
Minor : Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Junior : Wysiwyg Turn The Radio Up (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy : Aust Ch Hubertus Johnny Be Good (Trish Johnson & Damen Winch)
Baby : Freeman On The Money (Imp NZ) (Jacqui Shaw)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Booroomgai Talk Of The Town (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Dog CC : Booroomgai The Bombardier (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Junior : Copperkee Graphic Design (D & J Creagh)
Puppy : Copperkee Cuz I Can (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor : Booroomgai The Bombardier (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Junior : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby : Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Group Specials
Puppy in Group : Borzoi
Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)
Baby in Group : Beagle
Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)

Beagle
Bitch CC : Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Junior : Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy : Orobay Stylish Image (Rhonda Telfer)
Minor : Baldev Smooth Criminal (Sara Skinner)
Baby : Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)

Borzoi
BOB : Hundale Moon Magick At Meldham (Imp NZ) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Dog CC : Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)
Puppy : Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)
Minor : Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (Peter & Karen Lever)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Junior : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)
Baby : Maralya Colorado Sunshine (V Bowden)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC : Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Junior : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Whippet
Baby : Arcon Imagine At Shawthing (Imp NZ) (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5
Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Swedish Vallhund
Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Minor in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Junior : Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Minor : Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Oatland Bingo (Di Kent)
Baby : Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB : Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Junior : Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB : Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Mirribandi Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Junior : Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)

Collie (Rough)
Baby : Trenwyth Lord of the Dance (Sue Paige)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Castastar Alexi (Mandy Doyle)
Junior : Castastar Alexi (Mandy Doyle)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Sarasota The Rouse (Julene Brady)
Junior : Sarasota The Rouse (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby : Cuuchin After Midnight (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6
Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Group Specials
Junior in Group : Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Baby in Group : Boxer
Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Puppy : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Dog CC : Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)
Junior : Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Puppy : Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Baby : Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC : Bullofglory Copper Loadofthis (Jodi Johnston)
Junior : Bullofglory Copper Loadofthis (Jodi Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB : Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Bitch CC : Wattavue In Your Wildest Dream (Wattavue Kennels)
Junior : Wattavue In Your Wildest Dream (Wattavue Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

Samoyed
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Junior : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Junior : Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)


Group 7
Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Junior in Group : Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Puppy in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Minor in Group : French Bulldog
Strongjean Talullah (Michelle Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Bitch CC : Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)

French Bulldog
BOB : Strongjean Talullah (Michelle Robinson)
Minor : Strongjean Talullah (Michelle Robinson)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Junior : Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Puppy : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Minor : Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)

Miniature Poodle
Minor : Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge