Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-12 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)

Best in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)

Best in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Charliboi Montgomery (Michelle White)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Walk The Line (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Black Tie Affair (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Launchpad McQuack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Mr Magoo (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Pricklepants (Diana Norman & Sally Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Halloween (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gameford Right Lil Mega Star (Gameford Maltese & Mrs T L Vorias)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Complete Confection (Kim Hadddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Shadowvale Arctic Frost (P C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amerotic Miss Indiana (Beth Walker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kasalilly A Pot of Spice (Kylie Sims - Kasalilly Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman On The Money (Imp NZ) (Jacqui Shaw)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Turn The Radio Up (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Freeman On The Money (Imp NZ) (Jacqui Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Johnny Be Good (Trish Johnson & Damen Winch)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Booroomgai Talk Of The Town (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Booroomgai The Bombardier (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Cuz I Can (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Graphic Design (D & J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Baldev Smooth Criminal (Sara Skinner)
Puppy of Breed: Orobay Stylish Image (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB: Hundale Moon Magick At Meldham (Imp NZ) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)
Minor of Breed: Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Maralya Colorado Sunshine (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC: Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Arcon Imagine At Shawthing (Imp NZ) (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Minor of Breed: Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Oatland Bingo (Di Kent)
Baby of Breed: Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Kathryn Winton)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Trenwyth Lord of the Dance (Sue Paige)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Castastar Alexi (Mandy Doyle)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sarasota The Rouse (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin After Midnight (Joyce Wheeler)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Baby in Group: Boxer
Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Dog CC: Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)
Baby of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullofglory Copper Loadofthis (Jodi Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB: Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue In Your Wildest Dream (Wattavue Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Best in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Strongjean Talullah (Michelle Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Dalmatian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Bitch CC: Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Strongjean Talullah (Michelle Robinson)

Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Minor of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)

Miniature Poodle
Minor of Breed: Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)