Dogs Queensland (QLD)
Date of Show : 24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Total Entry : 703)
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW) (Group Entry : 100)
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga Knitting Nancy (Diana Norman / Mark Huisman)
Best Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Hudson Hornet (Natalie Rose)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Chaniekan My Heart's On Fire (Melissa Sticklen)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Knitting Nancy (Diana Norman / Mark Huisman)
Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mrs C Hatfield)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Rising Star Luxury Toy Paw (Theresa Whatson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr George Ness (QLD) (Group Entry : 101)
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale The Lone Wolf (R V & G D Crowther)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale The Lone Wolf (R V & G D Crowther)
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Staffdup Mahna Mahna (Mel Marks)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD) (Group Entry : 101)
Field Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) (Group Entry : 100)
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) (Group Entry : 100)
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Click Your Heels (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Notorious at Classicyds (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Clanabby Out Of The Blue (Mrs J Banks)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eylesview Darling Of Mine (Jenni Timperley)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)
Baby of Breed: Mazarelli Life’s A Fantasy (Marilyn Clarke & Bernadette Lines)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lawine Red Baron (Tina McKenzie)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Grey Gossip at Baxsiter (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB: Dosslynne Hold On For The Ride (Natalie)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD) (Group Entry : 100)
Salieri Sprit In The Sky (M & V Yates)
Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Manu Bay (Andrea Wilkinson)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea You Rock at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Salieri Sprit In The Sky (M & V Yates)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB and Dog CC: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyylord Swift N Sure (Heinz Zanner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Skyylord Whispers are True (Heinz Zanner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 101)
Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Group 4th: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
French Bulldog
Dog CC: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riesenhaft It’s In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler & Mrs S Johnson)
Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)