Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

Date of Show : 8-Aug-2015 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Ashlea Stanton (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Snowy Of Chiao Li Ya (Imp TWN) (Ray Chan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Norpeti Fire N Ice (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Norpeti Chilli Peppa (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Snowy Of Chiao Li Ya (Imp TWN) (Ray Chan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hayley Lamb (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Debrak On The Road To Nowhere (AI) (Mrs E M Jackson)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debrak On The Road To Nowhere (AI) (Mrs E M Jackson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Pozerski (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Maid By JB (J A & J L Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Peikkovuoren Maatuska (Imp FIN) (B & S E Laurin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Peikkovuoren Maatuska (Imp FIN) (B & S E Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Maid By JB (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Alpha Creek (VALKYRIAN DOBERMANNS)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Blousey Brown (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Hugs N Kisses (R & D Wells / J Grieve & C Loft)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Hugs N Kisses (R & D Wells / J Grieve & C Loft)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Diomede Legend Oziggystardust (AI) (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek (VALKYRIAN DOBERMANNS)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Intermediate of Breed: Valkyrian Blousey Brown (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Faishar all the Right Moves (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs O McMeekin)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brienne (Ms K A Richardson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mattbridge It's Miller Time (Imp NZ) (Jaime White)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rorlyn Rhythm Of My Heart (R & L Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)