Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   (Total Entry : 74)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Tyson Fury (M & A Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Tyson Fury (M & A Capell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 9)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa MC Purich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa MC Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Texinity Lightning Outa Thunda (Nicolle Smith)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jaylbro Givnme AMillionReasons (C Bartlett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Jaylbro Wise Decission (C Bartlett)
Baby of Breed: Texinity Lightning Outa Thunda (Nicolle Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (S Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (S Gordon)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)