West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Baby in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Centre Stage (R Hayes & M Selby)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Centre Stage (R Hayes & M Selby)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Centre Stage (R Hayes & M Selby)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Dare To Chase (Ms Kim Wilson)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Ms Kim Wilson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Minis Imagine That (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Leeujagter Captain Pierce (Mrs L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Imagine That (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ashlea Stanton (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Reserve Bitch: Jamzaaba Inka Rose (Karen Curtis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo The Truth Is Out There (N Rhodes / K & S Kane)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)