Dogs Victoria (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John J Doyle (VIC)   (Total Entry : 212)

Runner Up in Show: Newfoundland
Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Wishart (VIC)  (Group Entry : 23)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 16)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Champion Class in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Larkin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Hutcheson (VIC) (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Toke ST (Sharon Donaldson)
Champion Class in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Sharon Donaldson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gerald Munro (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Viennese Rhapsody (Bev Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Believe It Or Not (Bisart Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Rock Of Cashel (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Viennese Rhapsody (Bev Chapman)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Belchlo Little Girl of Shalum (AI) (Mr S Bonnici)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Belchlo Little Girl of Shalum (AI) (Mr S Bonnici)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmania Evel Knievel (Saviour Bonnici)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)