Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jim Black (NSW)   (Total Entry : 65)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Reel Rebel (J S & C M Beckett)
Puppy in Show: Brittany
Willwei Up Town Funk You Up (Rebecca Williams)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
State Bred in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Shaknotstired (J S & C M Beckett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Turning Over A New Leaf (Rachel Mara)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplewag Stir The Pot (Mr P Pickering)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Imaginedragons (J S & C M Beckett)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravinboutya Go Ahead Make My Day (AI) (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Imaginedragons (J S & C M Beckett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lone Ranger (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Turning Over A New Leaf (Rachel Mara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noriontstaff Penny Paprika (Yasmin Weber)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackgunn She's On Fire (Nicky Clark)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyfeva Northern Star (N Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Stir The Pot (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Brittany
Willwei Just Watchme B A Rebel (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Willwei Up Town Funk You Up (Rebecca Williams)
State Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willwei Just Watchme B A Rebel (Rebecca Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willwei Up Town Funk You Up (Rebecca Williams)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Oliarne Cinnamon Girl (G Pearse)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Sullivan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Larrakia (Julie Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Daxenberg Goddess Freyja (Mrs S Kapser-Wotton)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Nickson Maximilian (S Kapser-Wotton)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nickson Maximilian (S Kapser-Wotton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oliarne Cinnamon Girl (G Pearse)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daxenberg Goddess Freyja (Mrs S Kapser-Wotton)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Sullivan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra Larrakia (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Shaknotstired (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Reel Rebel (J S & C M Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Keepin It Reel (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Tell Emtheyre Dreamin (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Keepin It Reel (J S & C M Beckett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tagetarl Reel Rebel (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Shaknotstired (J S & C M Beckett)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 7)

Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Vonhalla Venus (AI) (Haley Shaw)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeestate Anita (Tania Blakeney)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panthyon Persephone (Scott Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonhalla Venus (AI) (Haley Shaw)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Aust Ch Valdassa Calato Inca Gold (Donalee Ikin)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
Junior in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
Valdassa Daughter Of Aphrodite (Donalee Ikin)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Assassins Response (K Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Princibull Assassins Response (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valdassa Calato Inca Gold (Donalee Ikin)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valdassa Daughter Of Aphrodite (Donalee Ikin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)