Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 14-Feb-2015 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Storm Ryder (Susan Cronshaw)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Syon Raise Your Glass (Mrs C Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Storm Ryder (Susan Cronshaw)
Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Makeup Model (C J Scott)
Pug
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)
Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)
Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)
Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Reserve Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stockton's Crescent Of Mattbridge (Imp NZ) (Lyndal Steggall)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Raving About Arya (AI) (Merryl Yet Foy)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)