Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (NEUTERS ONLY) (SA)
Date of Show : 10-Mar-2017 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Sup / Neut & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Intermediate Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Wildbunch Knight in Amor JC (L & K Ballard / C Milne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wildbunch Knight in Amor JC (L & K Ballard / C Milne)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Aust Sup / Neut & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblespring Vueve Clicquot (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aurumgold Dixie Chick CCD (Karenne Wood)
Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Hungarian Vizsla
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / Neut & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Creena Miss Adelaide Rose ( AI ) (Jodie Michelmore)
Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)
Harrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)
Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Miss Adelaide Rose ( AI ) (Jodie Michelmore)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)
Bearded Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)
Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Ch Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Princess Coco (T & K Howlett)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Totemspirit Solar Flare (Dana Pople)
Tibetan Mastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Cashmoy Hannah (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)
Aust Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)
British Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)