Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   (Total Entry : 198)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Asti (Sandra McGill)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Alfie (Sandra McGill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)