Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

Date of Show : 26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)   (Total Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Tyson Fury (M & A Capell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Tyson Fury (M & A Capell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Royalrogue Litte Lioness (R Mara)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
DK/FIN/SE/Int/NO/Aust Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: DK/FIN/SE/Int/NO/Aust Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)
Baby of Breed: Royalrogue Litte Lioness (R Mara)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Some Like It Hot (LH) (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Willwei Topgun (Rebecca Williams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xs and Os at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Some Like It Hot (LH) (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA) (Group Entry : 9)

Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Texinity Lightning Outa Thunda (Nicolle Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Stare N Whisper (J & C Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jaylbro Givnme AMillionReasons (C Bartlett)
Res Dog CC: Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Jaylbro Wise Decission (C Bartlett)
Baby of Breed: Texinity Lightning Outa Thunda (Nicolle Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)