Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 256)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Amrish Chariots of Fire (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kamontry Kiss Me Quick (K Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Amrish Chariots of Fire (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tredanky Morning Star (Mr D & Mrs T Sewell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Knights Angel JC JD RN (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Adams (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys Irish Coffee (Jill Harvey and Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Waterboys Irish Coffee (Jill Harvey and Penni Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)

Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Gonna Getcha (R & J Haley)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Gonna Getcha (R & J Haley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Boxer
Aust Bred of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)