Towers P A & M Association Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte King Of The North (R Condini/ H Bannister & J McKay)
State Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag In Our Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Field Of Dreams (Debbie Angel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 7)

Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte King Of The North (R Condini/ H Bannister & J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dinamyte King Of The North (R Condini/ H Bannister & J McKay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Runner Up in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW) (Group Entry : 12)

Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Forged By The Sword (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Forged By The Sword (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Usakose Forged By The Elves (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag In Our Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aingealag In Our Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aingealag Field Of Dreams (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Glenmorne Pretty Package (Imp NZ) (Cynthia Graham)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmorne Pretty Package (Imp NZ) (Cynthia Graham)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 6)

Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)