Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 3) (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   (Total Entry : 58)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Walter Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Lets Reign In Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Jennde Rock Em And Sock Em (Deanne Elms)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Wynters Wonderland (W Hudson)
Open in Group: Havanese
Kabova Aquarius (Jenny Whitney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Aquarius (Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Funhund Wynters Wonderland (W Hudson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Isinheart Enchanted Zara (Ms S Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Lost Sailor (Ms S Neill & Mrs R Scott)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Isinheart Enchanted Zara (Ms S Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mystreebox Lost Sailor (Ms S Neill & Mrs R Scott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes CCD RN (N B & S P Jones)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Lets Reign In Style (Ms H J Yeates)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Lets Reign In Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Myshalair Make Ya Wannabe Me (Ms H J Yeates)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes CCD RN (N B & S P Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Walter Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Pep Talk (Wendy Hudson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Hilda Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Lunars Pep Talk (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Walter Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Hilda Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (Julene Brady)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aus Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Eclipse (Heather Scofield)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Eclipse (Heather Scofield)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Jennde Rock Em And Sock Em (Deanne Elms)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Northenstarr Braveheart (W Hudson)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Wildest Dreams (Deanne Elms)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Braveheart (W Hudson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jennde Rock Em And Sock Em (Deanne Elms)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Wildest Dreams (Deanne Elms)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)