Breeder of the Year 2022

Breeder Results - Individual Dog - Conformation and Performance

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH
(Annie Haverkamp)

Breeder Results - Individual Dog - Conformation and Performance

Dog Name : Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH
Breed : Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Owned by : Annie Haverkamp

C Conformation Points : 66
P Performance Points : 0

Date Show Name Result Points
1-Jan-2022 C DOGS Victoria New Years Eve Committee R/Up in Group 7
2-Jan-2022 C DOGS Victoria New Years Eve Committee Best of Breed 1
3-Jan-2022 C DOGS Victoria New Years Eve Committee Best of Breed 1
7-Jan-2022 C South Eastern Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
8-Jan-2022 C South Eastern Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
9-Jan-2022 C Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
16-Jan-2022 C Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc Best of Breed 1
22-Jan-2022 C KCC Park Show Committee Best of Breed 1
26-Jan-2022 C Australia Day International Dog Club Inc Best of Breed 1
30-Jan-2022 C Ballarat Dog Club Inc Best of Breed 1
4-Feb-2022 C ADSS Best of Breed 1
5-Feb-2022 C ADSS (Show 1) Best of Breed 1
5-Feb-2022 C ADSS (Show 2) Best of Breed 1
6-Feb-2022 C ADSS (Show 1) Best of Breed 1
6-Feb-2022 C ADSS (Show 2) Best of Breed 1
19-Feb-2022 C Sunshine Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
20-Feb-2022 C Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
26-Feb-2022 C Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
27-Feb-2022 C Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
5-Mar-2022 C TPSOV All Breeds Champions Show Best of Breed 1
12-Mar-2022 C Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
12-Mar-2022 C Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
13-Mar-2022 C Yarram & District Canine Club Inc Best of Breed 1
14-Mar-2022 C Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 1) Best of Breed 1
14-Mar-2022 C Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 2) Best of Breed 1
18-Mar-2022 C Cohuna & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
19-Mar-2022 C Cohuna A P & H Society Inc Best of Breed 1
20-Mar-2022 C Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
20-Mar-2022 C Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) R/Up in Group 7
27-Mar-2022 C Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc Best of Breed 1
2-Apr-2022 C Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
2-Apr-2022 C Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
3-Apr-2022 C Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
3-Apr-2022 C Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
10-Apr-2022 C Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc Best of Breed 1
15-Apr-2022 C Weimaraner Club of NSW Inc Best of Breed 1
18-Apr-2022 C Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show Best Of Breed (Royal) 5
23-Apr-2022 C Greensborough & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
24-Apr-2022 C Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
25-Apr-2022 C DOGS Victoria Bulla Amenities Best of Breed 1
30-Apr-2022 C Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
30-Apr-2022 C Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
1-May-2022 C Colac Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
7-May-2022 C Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
7-May-2022 C Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
8-May-2022 C Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
14-May-2022 C Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
14-May-2022 C Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
15-May-2022 C Euroa Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
21-May-2022 C Caulfield & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1