Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   (Total Entry : 1156)

Best in Show 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)  (Group Entry : 173)

Group 2nd: Italian Greyhound
Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Res Bitch CC: Primochi So You Win Again (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Houseofchi Enchanted Angel (Brian & Laura Alonge)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aaungara Cracker Jack (Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Just An Angel (Roxbud Kennnels)
Puppy of Breed: Meltonacres Like A Boss (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Mighty Muffin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Jinxed It (Amanda Gill)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Sue Foster)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Blackceltic Divine Onyx (Michelle/ Frank Minardi)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr Ch / Neut Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Mrs D McClarty)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 133)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 2nd: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Group 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Allure (Mrs Annette Scott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Party Breaker's Arya Stark JC (Imp SRB) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)

Australian Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Tayla Maid (C Gower)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Radiance (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Allure (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tireachan Stranger Thn Fiction (L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Red Right Hand (AI) (Ms K Stephenson & Mr N Morton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Outfox Andi (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nicon Chin (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 198)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

Brittany
BOB and Dog CC: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn Obrien)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Twnroyal Liza with A Z (Eileen Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Cobalt Irish Gift (Mr B Weidenbach)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ostoja White Witch (Ostoja Kennels)

Gordon Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Gosh Be Darnold (AI) (Mari Lobbestael)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grausturm X Factor (AI) (Ms G Ray)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand) (Group Entry : 113)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Whippet
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Fantaís Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Star Command (Miss T Bonham & Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylwins Noelle (M Winch/ C Reid/ R Young/ S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Harrier
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurelius (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A B Santos III (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 192)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Dog CC: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Glimpse Oth Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC: Collieston Dark Stranger RN (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Waloes Donít Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Kandy Kane (Jess Mortensen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly A New Hope With Krydatzky (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)  (Group Entry : 233)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Group 4th: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vevey You Had Me at Hello (Mrs L Thomson & Ms M de Leeuw)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lemanko Made For You (Masterkarn Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Glamourford The Enforcer (Miss Bethany Bieleny, Mr Jack Barnett)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Puppy of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 114)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Best Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Let there b carnage (Ms T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bulltorious GigiVictoriaSecret (Mr T Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Mistletoe Mischief (A & J Janonis/ C Franceschini/ L Edmonds)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Comer Tour De Corazon (Lynette Lancaster)