Dogs SA Winter International FCI Show (SA)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Group 4th: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Glimpse Oth Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Bonibraes Whole Lotta Love At Mirdath (Elaine Bladon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lumineux Firebird (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Glimpse Oth Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Collieston Dark Stranger RN (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Yaxeka Let It Go (Denise/Tania & Kimberly Adams)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Waloes Donít Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Schipperke
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Kalora Kennels & Mrs J Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly A New Hope With Krydatzky (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Group 2nd: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 4th: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Vevey You Had Me at Hello (Mrs L Thomson & Ms M de Leeuw)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Let there b carnage (Ms T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bulltorious GigiVictoriaSecret (Mr T Brown)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemanko Made For You (Masterkarn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Res Dog CC: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Puppy of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Dog CC: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 3rd: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Party Breaker's Arya Stark JC (Imp SRB) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)

Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Towsytyke Raisin A Riot (Darrell Sharman)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aaungara Cracker Jack (Ms K Keves)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Radiance (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Allure (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tireachan Stranger Thn Fiction (L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Anvilhart Canya Keepa Secret (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 4 - Dachshunds

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Frieden Hooley Dooley (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Star Command (Miss T Bonham & Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylwins Noelle (M Winch/ C Reid/ R Young/ S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Jae Yong (South Korea)

Group 1st: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Ms T Dziego)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Comer Tour De Corazon (Lynette Lancaster)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)

Group 1st: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Group 3rd: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Mistletoe Mischief (A & J Janonis/ C Franceschini/ L Edmonds)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Harrier
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Group 3rd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Brittany
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Not Negotiable TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grausturm X Factor (AI) (Ms G Ray)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A B Santos III (Philippines)

Group 2nd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn Obrien)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Twnroyal Allthegoldismine (E M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cobalt Irish Gift (Mr B Weidenbach)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chaleur U Are The One (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Wynstream Gosh Be Darnold (AI) (Mari Lobbestael)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Puppy of Breed: Brenmaur Standing Ovation at Galestorm (M Lobbestael)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi So You Win Again (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Houseofchi Enchanted Angel (Brian & Laura Alonge)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ms Michele Gurney & Ms C Elder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shigriff Spice It Up (Heather Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)
R/UP BOB: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Group 1st: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Man Of Many Colours (B Ferguson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Borzoi
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)