Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   (Total Entry : 535)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Minor in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Perkee Joyful Daisy (Kerry Allison)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Perkee Joyful Daisy (Kerry Allison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bonnie Irish Lady (L E Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dressed In Diamonds (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Havanese
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ananda Skyfull ov Stars (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Ananda Dont Funk With My Heart (Louiza Anderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Wizard Of Oz (K & B Hollingworth)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Whereís Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

English Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Mystery N Fire (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Dance Monkey (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Latchmere Little Red Corvette (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus What About A Deal (A Pali)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Stares and Whispers (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Junior of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Open in Group: Basenji
Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland/ Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Junior of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ingwe Magic Moments (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beletta Waitin for Walter (Mrs Jody Hafey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beletta At Last (Jody A Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Hands Offmy Tiara (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Waloes Donít Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Defavorie Golden Girl (William)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Junior of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brontide Majestical Mover (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Time To Shine (Rod Kirby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trudals Donít Argue (J L Clark-Pearman)
Baby of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orchide In Blosson Unexpected Bloom (Imp BGR) (Betty & Kevin Alexander / Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Monique Born)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rilique Morthn Jsta Ted E Bear (Monique Born)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)