Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Aug-2015 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Berizza All Day Venus (Angela Sharpe)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate in Show: Clumber Spaniel
KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Dunne (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Berizza All Day Venus (Angela Sharpe)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Berizza All Day Venus (Angela Sharpe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Rackelmawna Mac Hamish (Patricia Bates)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Rackelmawna Mac Hamish (Patricia Bates)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Hipoint Beatrice (L Lukich & S Bruno / J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Beatrice (L Lukich & S Bruno / J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Cruisin On Ice (Lorraine Emerton)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Reach For The Stars (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Waloes Back To The Future (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith and G Keown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith and G Keown)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)