Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Apr-2015 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Dunne (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Storm Ryder (Susan Cronshaw)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Syon Raise Your Glass (Mrs C Ross)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Rainvanese Madam Speaker (Ms Lorraine Muller)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Storm Ryder (Susan Cronshaw)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Janies Got A Gun (Bronwyn Hurley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffdup As The Cro Flies (Melanie Marks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Staffdup As The Cro Flies (Melanie Marks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staffdup Sixx Sense (Melanie Marks)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Staffdup Crazy Diamond (M Marks)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Show Your Colours (M Marks & J L Lalor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lorraine Neilson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Unique Miss (Rod Vernon & Bronwyn Hurley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)

Samoyed
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Sherrie Coombes)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Bellissima Thunder Struck (D Randall)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch RegalChow Sheba at Majestuex (J & T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Linbedach Dick Dastardly (Cyndi Broadway)

Great Dane
Puppy of Breed: Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Sherrie Coombes)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Raven Heart Breaker (AI) (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Romantic Encounter (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Bellissima Thunder Struck (D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)