Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Program (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Lay (VIC)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno RN ET (Miss F Gilbert)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Waite (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Setter
Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

English Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Champion Class in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Bearded Collie
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)