Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   (Total Entry : 55)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 2)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (R Mara)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Garnett (Amie White)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Garnett (Amie White)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh uno im the shadow (AI) (M James)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (R Mara)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Compadrestaff Teddy (Imp ESP) (Yasmin Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Brittany
Willwei Topgun (Rebecca Williams)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willwei Topgun (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 9)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Rambo (Amie White)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Kuirau Victoria (Amie White)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM4 ADO4 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM4 ADO4 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Willincorah Darwin Katie (Katie Burden)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Willincorah Denlee (Katie Burden)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clanabby Take A Chance On Me (Johanna Vos-Butler)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuirau Rambo (Amie White)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuirau Victoria (Amie White)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Winter Brook (Mrs M Doyle)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Winter Brook (Mrs M Doyle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fantastikrot Hit The Jackpot (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)