Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)   (Total Entry : 149)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Courtney Tulk (SA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Manfreds I Am The Man (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Crazy Daisy (Gumhaven Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Rockin Rebel (Maureen Schutt)
Reserve Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Outfox Andi (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Sasha (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Yarraview Made You Look (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Caroline Sheekey (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Morago Spirit Of Lake Iowa To Poshvwei (Jessie Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Morago Spirit Of Lake Iowa To Poshvwei (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Tina Matthews (SA) (Group Entry : 8)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Murphy (SA)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)