Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign
(Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign
Breed : Akita (Japanese)
Owned by : Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn
Date of Birth : 3-Jan-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 2-Jul-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 335
State Points : 335

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)09
State Competition (Top 40)09
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD & BLACK SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Utility Group (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
23-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Adelaide Royal Show (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Melbourne Royal Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Breeds of East Asia Dog Club ACT (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Dec-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Dec-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 335 335