Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC) (Total Entry : 311)
Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Cashmira (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Pomeranian
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alotafun Bella Rosa (J A Lee)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blupride Last Hurrah (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Miss American Pi (Lydia Jones)
Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alotafun Bella Rosa (J A Lee)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Baby of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr David Thorpe (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti To Sea (Sue & Ian Ford)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra All Eyez On Me (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti To Sea (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Puppy of Breed: Herdsman Nothing Compares (Diann Marquette)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Azincourt OptimusPrime (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Azincourt OptimusPrime (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (Michelle Gorman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonway My Ace Game (S Squires)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)