Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 21-Oct-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Crouchent Wunda Boy (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier
Amatol Rockstar (AI) (D & N Curran)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Yarrancoly Im Smoken Hot (T & J Baldwin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Crouchent Wunda Boy (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Karaitasilk Elroy (Amy Waters)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Witchgriff Bear Grylls (B Power & J McIntyre)
Junior in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Statuesque Betsy Buttonhole (Power/McIntyre)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchgriff Bear Grylls (B Power & J McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)
Italian Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)
Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Zacjae What A Start (Amy Waters)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Amatol Rockstar (AI) (D & N Curran)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Sharp Dressed Man (Kelly Hooper)
Australian Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Blue Wren (Sharon Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Amatol Rockstar (AI) (D & N Curran)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)
Minor of Breed: Riverlands Sharp Dressed Man (Kelly Hooper)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Kelly Hooper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)
Minor in Group: Large Munsterlander
Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)
Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris)
Large Munsterlander
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Russkimir Phantom Stranger (Margaret Davis)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Bassbarr Bach to Basics (Imp UK) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Bitch CC: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Minor of Breed: Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy of Breed: Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Scotch onthe Rocks (Sharon Gilkison)
Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Phantom Stranger (Margaret Davis)
Norwegian Elkhound
Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Whippet
BOB: Eoghan Irish Fashion (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)
Minor of Breed: Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Salute to Glory (Alison Neyle)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Yarrancoly Im Smoken Hot (T & J Baldwin)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrancoly Kickstart My Heart (T & J Baldwin)
Junior of Breed: Yarrancoly Im Smoken Hot (T & J Baldwin)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Tyrilebee Caught Inthe Act (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Salute to Glory (Alison Neyle)
Puppy of Breed: Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Orienta Players Wild Card (D Bexton)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kadence Luv N Me (B & D Lawson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Chienparadis Le Roi Troie (Robert & Trudi Bienke)
Baby of Breed: Felsenstein Blondie (Robert & Trudi Bienke)
Junior of Breed: Chienparadis Le Roi Troie (Robert & Trudi Bienke)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea & Deborah Thomas)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta Players Wild Card (D Bexton)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tanzendane Belverdere (Matthew Steward)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)