Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Apr-2015 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lorraine Neilson (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shellbears International Bliss (Pam Sleep)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Everlaine Bilbo Baggins (Bronwyn Hurley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Syon Raise Your Glass (Mrs C Ross)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears International Bliss (Pam Sleep)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Janies Got A Gun (Bronwyn Hurley)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Bilbo Baggins (Bronwyn Hurley)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffdup As The Cro Flies (Melanie Marks)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Staffdup As The Cro Flies (Melanie Marks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staffdup Sixx Sense (Melanie Marks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Staffdup Crazy Diamond (M Marks)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Show Your Colours (M Marks & J L Lalor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Whitehead (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Precocious Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Black Pepper (C Wardle)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Terracarol Black Pepper (C Wardle)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Precocious Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Mr Independance (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Unique Miss (Rod Vernon & Bronwyn Hurley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)

Samoyed
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Loana Raven Heart Breaker (AI) (Michelle Russo)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch RegalChow Sheba at Majestuex (J & T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Linbedach Dick Dastardly (Cyndi Broadway)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Raven Heart Breaker (AI) (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Romantic Encounter (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)