Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 16-Sep-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) (Total Entry : 183)
Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Meier / Whipps)
Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Tranabby Ebony n Ivory (J & S Stephens)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (Chris Coggan)
Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (Chris Coggan)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Pug
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tranabby Ebony n Ivory (J & S Stephens)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) (Group Entry : 13)
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Man In The Mirror (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Carbon Copy (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Carbon Copy (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Mrs Kerrie Kidner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belgenbeau K C Pumbaa (Lynda Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Meier / Whipps)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust & NZ Ch Ronin Fairy Nuff (C Graham & H Owen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ronin Fairy Nuff (C Graham & H Owen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenway Dream Warrior (Miss L Tassan)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Meier / Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (Meier/Whipps)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Ice On Fire (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)