Allora Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 9-Feb-2018 (Friday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Minor in Group: Pug
Anyang Spice Of My Life (Anyang Pugs)
Junior in Group: Pug
Anyang Fleetwood (Anyany Pugs)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Anyang Fleetwood (Anyany Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Anyang Spice Of My Life (Anyang Pugs)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia The Gambler (Jennifer Robb)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Spezia The Gambler (Jennifer Robb)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sunskadi Lagertha (Sonica van Zyl)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Jebelmarra Cool Deception (Robyn Thompson)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD RA (Miss A L Butler)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cockatoopark Pridea Bentley (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Throdice Ready to Sparkle (Julene Brady)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)