Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Total Entry : 144)
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Dunne (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Ch Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield Our Good Forturne (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Taufield Our Good Forturne (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aronaw Your Gunna Be Sorry (L & A Lobegeiger)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)
Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)
Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kinjarra Jezzabell (Mr B Bowles & Miss R McGill)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sunswift Joys of Jupiter (M Warren)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Sikacalling A History of Magik (Miss S Hill)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 15)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)