Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Nov-2023 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 165)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs C Olive)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs C Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky In The Nick Of Time (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc R for Raven (Mrs J & Mrs K Ellis / Mr W & Mrs K Vowell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Eraky In The Nick Of Time (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janette Anderson (QLD) (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julene Brady (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Vortex (Mrs D Okeefe)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Debbar Vortex (Mrs D Okeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Megan Shuttlewood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Pysha Storm Sworn At Nyxborn(AI) (Mr W Murray & Miss N Boghossian)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Fysher On Tha River (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey & John Best)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz)
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Limited Series (Michelle Thomas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Fysher On Tha River (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Storm Sworn At Nyxborn(AI) (Mr W Murray & Miss N Boghossian)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Krystal Flouskos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Emma See)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)