Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 199)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Papillon
Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Reserve Bitch: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Homerij Queen of Hearts ET (Peter Cattach)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Homerij My Happy Valentine (Peter Cattach)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Homerij Queen of Hearts ET (Peter Cattach)
Baby of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Got Your Attention (Maria Stennings)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mi Amore (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Got Your Attention (Maria Stennings)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)