Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC) (Total Entry : 319)
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Voici Storm on the Horizon (Imp USA) (A & K Yardley/ C Ballard & S Bingham)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA) (Group Entry : 32)
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Boambeefalls Chocolate Muffin (Natalie Flintoff)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boambeefalls Chocolate Muffin (Natalie Flintoff)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Brummel (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Hit The Spotlight (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC) (Group Entry : 40)
Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Felix Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Felix Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Johan Ninja (Patricia Gaye Gonzalez)
Minor of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Naadirah Jezabelle (AI) (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jordeaux Summer Rain (I & S Barnwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 34)
Wynnlake Makin Dreams (C Mostyn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynnlake Makin Dreams (C Mostyn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kirrieloch Mr Money Bags (AI) (Miss S Buckley)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Pink Sox (C Shayler/S & L Yates/J Cathie)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milsky Purple Poppy (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 32)
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Loana Danaerys Storm Born (AI) (Ms M Yet Foy)