Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
Date of Show : 10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) (Total Entry : 336)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) (Group Entry : 60)
Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Trackajack Like a Diva (D Sharman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Devils Right Hand (Ms L Hopgood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Gosh Be Darnold (AI) (Mari Lobbestael)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 37)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) (Group Entry : 70)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Caffeine Rush (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Beecee Love Actually (Ms C Conway)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Caffeine Rush (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstarz Matrix (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beecee Love Actually (Ms C Conway)
Puppy of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Intermediate of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Ch Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (Samantha Williams)
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Summas Dance (C & J Heard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan / Paul Cook / Kirsten Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis A Silver Lining (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fleur (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)