Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   (Total Entry : 162)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonaachen Alexie (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms L Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Brothers In Arms (AI) (Steph/ Paul & Laurie Meikle)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA) (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Oor Humpties Jamie (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)  (Group Entry : 11)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas and Belinda West)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas and Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Murphy (WA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Turn Back Time (AI) (G Robinson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)