Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   (Total Entry : 90)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
State Bred in Show: Beagle
Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Cinderella (Mrs M Doyle)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Cinderella (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black As The Night (AI) (Mrs M Watt / Mr A Watt & Mrs S Irlam)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2 SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff (Tanya Reichstein)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2 SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Two Strong Hearts (Lynelle Young and Brendon Bayliss)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)