Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 199)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tina Clift (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Countrychi Some Buddy To Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Brunkerville Roadside Assist (Mr S Gill)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brunkerville Nellie Melba (Mr S Gill)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Hugo Boss (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Some Buddy To Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Brunkerville Roadside Assist (Mr S Gill)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
Junior of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kalvalepark By My Number One (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Majestatisch Stole My Heart (W Casey)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Besmagic Flying For Magic (Tracy Coop)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark By My Number One (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Besmagic Flying For Magic (Tracy Coop)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Right Here Right There (Mrs S Gilkison)
Junior of Breed: Cliftop Madame Cheng (Sharon Gilkison)

Parson Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
Baby of Breed: Majestatisch Stole My Heart (W Casey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Irish Logo (Ms R Rice)
Junior in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Diamond Dealer SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Neut Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Diamond Dealer SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) RN (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)

Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Irish Logo (Ms R Rice)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha-Maree Burton (NSW) (Group Entry : 21)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Ceugant Call Me Arthur (M Hurcum)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Besmagic Not Your Whisky (Tracy Stokes)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Beagle
Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Besmagic Not Your Whisky (Tracy Stokes)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Ceugant Call Me Arthur (M Hurcum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ceugant New Year Celebration (M Hurcum)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 21)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tallia A Taste Of Honey (M Irwin & M Hurcum)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Junior in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Kryptonite (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Giiotto (Sarah Lauenstein)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RA CCD CD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Idelia Marty In Love (Mrs S McCammon & Miss O Coop)
Baby of Breed: Tallia A Taste Of Honey (M Irwin & M Hurcum)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 20)

Puppy in Group: Yakutian Laika
MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Santop Flame Of The Night (Rebecca Richards)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Santop Flame Of The Night (Rebecca Richards)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Rogers (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Brunkerville Tadeas (Mr S Gill)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Brunkerville Tadeas (Mr S Gill)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)